CREW

Written & Directed by    SERDAR DOGAN
Producer    SERDAR DOGAN, MARKUS KAMBECK
Associate Producer    MIRKO HOLZER
Consulting Producer    DR. OLIVER LANGEWITZ
Co-Producer    MIRKO HOLZER, RAFAEL LAGUNA DE LA VERA, ADI SCHLAGENHAUF, KARL SCHLAGENHAUF
Production Assistant    ROSITA KNOBLAUCH, SUSAN KAMBECK
Camera (DoP)    SERDAR DOGAN
Steadicam    MARKUS KAMBECK
Editor    SERDAR DOGAN
Assistant Director    KATHARINA FAST
1st Camera Assistance    KATHARINA FAST
2nd Camera Assistance    ATILLA LIFESON, FLORIAN SCHMIDT, BENJAMIN KRECH
Make-Up Artist    KIRSTIN KAPPEL
Music Orignal Score    BEN HANSEN
Costume    KATHARINA FAST
Costume Assistance    NOA WINKLER
3D World FX    CREAPOLIS GMBH
Lead CGI Artist / Compositor    SEBASTIAN FREY
3D Artist    ELIN HÖHLER
Letter Writings FX    SERDAR DOGAN
Robot-Dolly Constructor    MIRO TAPHANEL
Illustrations & Filmposter    JAKOB PIERZYNA
Travel Advisor    JÖRG LESSER
Figures Originals mady by    ANGELA JOHE

Productionteam Worldwide
SERDAR DOGAN
KATHARINA FAST
MAIKE JOHANNA REUTER

Productionteam Reggio Emilia
LUCIA CAPRARI
CARLO CEPELLI
FABIO ULIANO GRASSELLI
SILVIA MONTANARI
STEFANO PANTALEONI
DANIELA PATRONCINI
FRANCESCA SIMONAZZI
VERA PANTALEONI
IVANA RUGGIERI

Productionteam Barga
BIRGIT URMSON
JON URMSON

Productionteam Rome
KIRSTEN KREBSBACH

Productionteam Rio
ALEX MELLO
ISABELLE ERDMANN

Productionteam New York
YESHE PFEIFER
NIKOLAUS KNAPP
ROBERT STAPF
DREW LOWTHER

Productionteam Hongkong
BEY LOGAN
RYAN LOGAN
JUN-QIAN QIU

Agency Kate Ng
ANGIE CHAU (ZMODEL.COM)
WILSON CHAN (ZMODEL.COM)

Kungfu-Scene Producer   BEY LOGAN
Stunt Coordinator   TEMUR MAMISASHVILI
Cantonese Subtitles   RYAN LOGAN

Productionteam Australia
ALI DOGAN
ANNE MITCHELL
TYLER DOGAN
SKYE DOGAN
ALEX DOGAN
LUKE DOGAN

Productionteam Cape Town
JOSEPH MITCHELL SR.
NEVINA VON DEPLANO

Productionteam Norway
JORIS GRATWOHL
STEFANIE SCHWENCKE
SABINE ECKERT (HURTIGRUTEN)
M.S. LOFOTEN CREW

Productionteam Germany
MARKUS KAMBECK
ATILLA LIFESON
KIRSTIN KAPPEL
ROSITA KNOBLAUCH
FLORIAN SCHMIDT
BENJAMIN KRECH
SUSAN KAMBECK
KATRIN MÜLLER
CHRISTOPH METZ
ALICE MARTIN

Script English Translations    TANYA QUINTIERI
Script Italian Translations    SILVIA MONTANARI
English Subtitles    ALICE MARTIN, YESHE PFEIFER
German Subtitles    KATHARINA FAST
Mother Letter Writings    KATHARINA FAST
Martial Arts Training Maike    WILSON BISCHOFF, PHOENIX ROSTOCK
Sound Recording    BADEN TV
Production Support    FRANK WEISHÄUPTL
Timelapses    SERDAR DOGAN
Additional Timelapses    ATILLA LIFESON

Factory / Bitzer Coordinator
ASTRID WINKELER
Workers
ALEXANDER NOLL
MARKUS FISCHER
FRANK SEID
RAGIP YILMAZ
STEFAN SANDKÖTTER

Dancers
AYELEN CHIERA
SADE DIETRICH
NINA EIGENBLUT
SARAH EIGENBLUT
AMY HAUSNER
SELINA LÜDDEMANN
DELPHINE PFAUS
KATHARINA PFLÄSTERER

Bar Guests
ADI SCHLAGENHAUF
KARL SCHLAGENHAUF
GONCA DOGAN
SERHAN DOGAN
DR. OLIVER LANGEWITZ
DENNIES LACHENMAJER
DANIELA KISTNER
BÜLENT GÖKER
ANZY HOLDERBACH
ALPER KÜCÜKDÜNER
CAN KÜCÜKDÜNER
MELISA ERDOGAN
MALVA LESSER-COLLELL
MIRIAM SCHUMACHER
SARAH GRÄBEL

Requisite & Location Support Germany
KUNG FU ZENTRUM KARLSRUHE
FKP ARCHITEKTEN
PAPIER FISCHER KARLSRUHE
FRIEDHOF – & BESTATTUNGSAMT KA
KIT KARLSRUHE
LA BIOSTHETIQUE DINTER
STADTAMT DURLACH
ROMY SCHNEIDER WG
PRAXIS DR. DR. JOSEF ZANKER
TANZSTUDIO BETTINA FORKEL
FREYTAG MEDIA
AIRPORT FRANKFURT
ANNIKA STEIL
BITZER ROTTENBURG
DOMICILE PFORZHEIM
STENA LINE

Crowdfunding Team
SERDAR DOGAN
ATILLA LIFESON
MANUEL LAUFER
ULRIKE STÖCKLE
JULIA HEPPNER

CAPE TOWN GOSPEL CHOIR
Tanya van Schalkwyk, Nico Hougaard, Ryan Walters, Alwyn Smith, Keith Speller,
Austin Hankey, Taryn Feinberg, Ivan Daniels, Andries Hougaard, Jane Styer,
Charlotte Groenemeyer, Lisa Walters, Lileen van der Vyver, Judith Sher,
Natasha Davids, Vera Hougaard, Crystal Casper, Christine Scholler,
Diana-Jane Weaver, Michelle Coetzee, Loretta Williams, Marie Poole, Colin Peckham

CROWDFUNDING SUPPORTERS
Dr. Oliver Langewitz, Karl Schlagenhauf, Adi Schlagenhauf, Sabine Heppner, Frieder Jung
Peter Fast, Gonca Dogan, Ute Jansing, Michael Hubschneider, Antonio Doha,
Beatrix Dresen, Manuel Laufer, Markus Angermeier, Ingo Hoffmann, Jürgen Hörstmann,
Linda Dogan, Christian Gingerich, Markus Kambeck, Beatrix Mutschler, Falk Reuter,
Hermine Reuter, Andreas Braun, Tobias Hartwig, Serhan Dogan, Kai Sieveke, Katharina Löffler,
Florian Krüger, Anette Metzger, Basil Schweri, Jan Wertel, Andrea Nordhoff, Carsten Steinbrenner,
Jutta Koch, Stefanie Knapp, Alexander Knapp, Jürgen Weber, Volker Hohenwald, Franco Feis,
Emily Clausen, Christine Stoffel, Jelka Schlagenhauf, Christian Dolenga,  Ellen Strippel,
Matthias Keller, Caecilia Betz, Aggi Dörpinghaus, Norbert Dörpinghaus, Prof. Dr. Jürgen Seitz,
Jörg Mattusch, Rodja Pavlik, Bettina Patzschke-Wiechert, Karsten Dietrich, Wiebke Scheel,
Ronald Neamtu, Tonio Rost, Marcello Renna, Jule Engel, Frank Kettenbeil, Gaby Lövenich,
Daniel Morawek, Carsten Strippel, Ilse Hupp, Rainer Jaeschke, Roman Cosic, Alexander Heiny,
Sigrid Hördler, Paul Coffey, Michael Alexander Schmückle, Marit Willke, Jan Preuß, Jutta Käthler,
Svenja Eisenbraun, Ben Hansen, Julia Hörandel, Michael Hauber, Tanja Himstedt,
Alice Martin, Jens Ratzel, Astrid Winkeler, Wolfgang Hägele, Alexander Strippel, Mara Pesarra,
Chris Kunze, Cathleen Gehre, Anasthasia Carle, Nina Reckziegel, Monika Klingel,
Jennifer Reichelt, Svenja Wiese, Peter Dressler, Stefanie Vogel, Anke König, Leonie Gärtner,
Anne Wüst, Munja Erkmann, Christian Genzel, Philipp Schrobenhauer, Tanya Quintieri,
Daniel Backhausen, Eugen Roth, Alexander Christian Pape, Alexandra Urban, Nadine Kaminski,
Linda Dogan, Christian Pottkämper

OBEN